Station Information

MMM Radio - Canada's Mixtape Station
Click To Tune-In with your media player
WE MOVED TO WWW.MUSICMONEYMIXTAPES.COM CAUSE WE GETTING TO POPULAR FOR THIS BLOG!

This station is owned and operated in Edmonton, Alberta Canada. It is 100% artist supported by artist music. We are 100% underground culture. Slots are just $10, that will get your song into rotation on this station and also on a mixtape. Which means: Double exposure, if the song is really good it might be in rotation for 90 days+. We support unsigned, small label artists and their djs that push the music on a daily basis.

[ Bankrupt Basement (Live) Show Saturdays 12-2AM EST ] [ Station Requests ]

Thursday, September 24, 2009

Jack Tradez this is Stictly Business



















Now this is the first time I heard a rapper in his song talkin about how he's gonna kick some ass.. and actually worried about it. I liked it out of the box.

He says
"I am THEHOODRATSLAYER in the flesh.." now I'm sure I this guy sounds like he should be part of a group I forgot the name of but they were famous for sure. Straight across with soundin like some stuff from The Game, and that's a compliment. Definately agressive, and I love this stuff. Put that North Side Up. Definately, I'm North side Bitch!

Blowin Smoke, is definately my favorite track this evening. I like "I'm Own" and "I Hate On" is definately a cool take on shit. "You Niggas aint signed, you aint got no deal" Hahaha. Some seriously hilarious callin out some haters. Like he says this is some "Real Shit" probably the most reflective 'life' learning song and every rapper's gotta have at least one track like that. So, like he says, I be Stylin on Em. Put your ass on facebook! hahaha Until next time... on Music Money Mixtapes... Download his mixtape by clicking on the album cover. Hit him up on Myspace and tell him that I sent you! Hit him up on Twitter, that's what I'm talkin about lets get Beast Freestyle! No more talk this is Strictly Business.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Shout out!

Thanks for coming to my blog, thanks for taking the time to read the shit on the page. Thanks for listening to the rappers music on this page. You don't know who I am, well that means I don't know who you are yet either. So get yourself some extra promotion by hitting me up on twitter, I'll give you my email address. You can email me your mixtape links, I'll listen and I'll give you my attention when I get a chance. A new mixtape almost every night. Weekends, a podcast is brewing! And that's how it is, first come first serve, or first bug me the most. For the most part, I am only featuring new or unsigned artists. But for the right price, I might consider pushin someone else who has a little extra cash already in the bank! So labels, get at me. Peace.

Mixtape Covers